Logo UHasselt

menu

H. Sinzheimer Moot Court 2019


H. Sinzheimer Moot Court 2019

Logo UHasselt Universiteit Hasselt - Knowledge in action

PROGRAMME

Thursday 13 June 2019

< 19:30 Arrival YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
19:30 Cultural evening & pasta buffet YUP Hotel Hasselt
> 19:30 Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Friday 14 June 2019

< 09:00 Breakfast @ hotel YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
09:00-09:30 Arrival of teams & welcome Hasselt University
Old Prison - Louis Roppe Auditorium
09:30-10:30 Information meeting for judges Hasselt University
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
09:30-10:30 Preparation time in the team rooms Hasselt University
Faculty of Law building
10:30-10:45 Coffee break Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
10:45-12:15 Quarterfinals I Hasselt University
Old Prison
12:30-13:15 Lunch for judges Hasselt University 
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
12:30-13:15 Lunch for teams Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
13:15-13:30 Group photo Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
13:30-15:00 Quarterfinals II Hasselt University
Old Prison 
15:00-15:30 Coffee break Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
15:30-17:00 Quarterfinals III Hasselt University
Old Prison 
17:00-17:30 Judges' deliberations Hasselt University 
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
19:00 Dinner Hasselt University
Old Prison - Cafetaria
> 19:00 Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Saturday 15 June 2019

< 09:00 Breakfast @ hotel YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
09:00-10:00 Preparation time in team rooms Court room Hasselt
09:00-10:00 Information meeting for judges Court room Hasselt
10:00-11:30 Semifinal  Court room Hasselt
11:30-12:00 Judges' deliberations Court room Hasselt
12:00-12:30 Announcement of winner of the student judge competition
Accouncement of finalist teams
Drawing of roles in the Final
Court room Hasselt
12:30-13:30 Lunch for judges Court room Hasselt
12:30-13:30 Lunch for teams Court room Hasselt
13:30-14:00 Preparation time in team rooms Court room Hasselt
14:00-15:30 Final Court room Hasselt
15:30-16:00 Judges' deliberations Court room Hasselt
16:00-16:40 Awards ceremony Court room Hasselt
17:00-19:00 Cultural activity City centre Hasselt
19:00 Dinner City centre Hasselt
> 19:00 Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Sunday 16 June 2019

  Breakfast @ hotel & check-out YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere