Logo UHasselt

menu

H. Sinzheimer Moot Court 2019


H. Sinzheimer Moot Court 2019

Logo UHasselt Universiteit Hasselt - Knowledge in action

PROGRAMME

Thursday 13 June 2019

  Arrival YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
17:00 - 19:30 Registration, payment registration fees by coaches, hand in written statements YUP Hotel Hasselt
19:30

Cultural evening with food and drinks & drawing of teams for quarterfinals

YUP Hotel Hasselt
  Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Friday 14 June 2019

< 09:00 Breakfast @ hotel YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
09:00 - 09:30 Arrival & welcome Hasselt University
Old Prison - Louis Roppe Auditorium
09:30 - 10:30 Information meeting for jury-judges Hasselt University
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
09:30 - 10:30 Preparation time in the team rooms Hasselt University
Faculty of Law building
10:30 - 10:45 Coffee break Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
10:45 - 12:30 Quarterfinals I Hasselt University
Old Prison
12:30 - 13:15 Lunch for jury-judges Hasselt University 
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
12:30 - 13:15 Lunch for teams Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
13:15 - 13:30 Group photo Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
13:30 - 15:15 Quarterfinals II Hasselt University
Old Prison 
15:15 - 15:45 Coffee break Hasselt University
Old Prison - Foyer
15:45 - 17:30 Quarterfinals III Hasselt University
Old Prison 
17:30 - 18:00 Jury-judges' deliberations Hasselt University 
Faculty of Law building/Room FR-2.01
18:00 Free time for the teams  
19:00 Jury-judges and coaches dinner The Century Hasselt
  Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Saturday 15 June 2019

< 09:00 Breakfast @ hotel YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere
09:00 - 09:45 Preparation time  Court room Hasselt
09:00 - 09:45 Information meeting for jury-judges Court room Hasselt
09:45 - 11:30 Semi-finals  Court room Hasselt
11:30 - 12:00 Jury-judges' deliberations Court room Hasselt
12:00 - 12:30 Announcement of winner of the student judge competition
Announcement of finalist teams
Drawing of roles in the Final
Court room Hasselt
12:30 - 13:15 Lunch for jury-judges Court room Hasselt
12:30 - 13:15 Lunch for teams Court room Hasselt
13:15 - 13:45 Preparation time  Court room Hasselt
13:45 - 15:30 Final Court room Hasselt
15:30 - 16:00 Jury-judges' deliberations Court room Hasselt
16:00 - 16:40 Awards ceremony Court room Hasselt
17:30 - 19:00 Cultural activity Visit Jenever Museum or Fashion Museum Hasselt
19:30 - 21:30 Closing dinner 't Borrelhuis Hasselt
  Overnight stay YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere

Sunday 16 June 2019

  Breakfast @ hotel & check-out YUP Hotel Hasselt or elsewhere